Iowa Star Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls JH Match Colfax-Mingo vs. Baxter @ Baxter 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls JH Invitational Sumner-Fredericksburg, Tripoli, Wapsie Valley vs. Waverly-Shell Rock @ Waverly-Shell Rock High School 
4:15pm Cross Country: Varsity Meet Dunkerton High School vs. Grundy Center @ Grundy Center High School 
4:15pm Football:Boys JH Game North Tama vs. BCLUW Middle @ BCLUW Middle School 
4:15pm Football:Boys JH Game Clarksville High School vs. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura @ Garner-Hayfield Ventura Middle School-Ventura 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls JH Game West Central vs. Dunkerton High School @ Dunkerton High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls JH Game North Tama vs. GMG Community School District @ GMG High School 
7th followed by 8th
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls JH Match  (Postponed) Riceville vs. Nashua-Plainfield @ Nashua-Plainfield High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls JH Match Janesville vs. St. Patrick Catholic @ St. Pat's Jr. High 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Meet Baxter vs. AC-GC @ ACGC 
4:30pm Cross Country: JH Meet Baxter vs. AC-GC @ ACGC 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Meet North Tama vs. Grundy Center @ Grundy Center High School 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Aplington-Parkersburg, Janesville, Denver Community Schools, GMG Community School District, North Tama, Wapsie Valley, Dike-New Hartford Junior High, Dunkerton, Sumner-Fredericksburg, Alburnett, BCLUW, East Marshall, Union, Valley Lutheran vs. Grundy Center @ Grundy Center Town and Country Golf Course 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Alburnett, Aplington-Parkersburg, BCLUW, Denver Community Schools, Dike-New Hartford Junior High, Dunkerton, East Marshall, GMG Community School District, Janesville, North Tama, Sumner-Fredericksburg, Union, Valley Lutheran, Wapsie Valley vs. Grundy Center @ Grundy Center Town and Country Golf Course 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Meet Colo-NESCO vs. Roland-Story @ Roland-Story High School 
4:30pm Cross Country: JH Meet Colo-NESCO vs. Roland-Story @ Roland-Story High School 
4:30pm Soccer: Middle School Game Isaac Newton Christian Academy vs. Valley Lutheran @ Valley Lutheran High School 
Isaac Newton Vs Valley JV 4:30 Varsity 5:30 Location at Valley
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JH Match Grand View Christian vs. Colo-NESCO @ Zearing 
5:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Meet Collins-Maxwell, East Union, Coon Rapids Bayard, Bedford, Lenox, Perry, Mount Ayr, Martensdale-St Mary's vs. AC/GC @ AC/GC High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Baxter vs. Meskwaki High School @ Meskwaki High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls 9th Match North Tama vs. Tripoli @ Tripoli High School 
Round 1: NT vs. Waterloo varsity, NT F/S vs Tripoli F/S Round 2: NT vs. Tripoli varsity Round 3: Tripoli vs. Waterloo varsity, Tripoli J/V vs. NT JV
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Triangular North Tama vs. Waterloo Christian @ Tripoli High School 
Round 1: NT vs. Waterloo varsity, NT F/S vs Tripoli F/S Round 2: NT vs. Tripoli varsity Round 3: Tripoli vs. Waterloo varsity, Tripoli J/V vs. NT JV
5:45pm Volleyball:Girls JH Match Waterloo Christian vs. St. Joseph's @ St. Joseph's Middle School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9th Match GMG Community School District vs. Collins-Maxwell @ Collins-Maxwell High School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match GMG Community School District vs. Collins-Maxwell @ Collins-Maxwell High School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Clarksville High School vs. Don Bosco Catholic @ Don Bosco Catholic High School 
6:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Triangular North Tama vs. Tripoli @ Tripoli High School 
Round 1: NT vs. Waterloo varsity, NT F/S vs Tripoli F/S Round 2: NT vs. Tripoli varsity Round 3: Tripoli vs. Waterloo varsity, Tripoli J/V vs. NT JV
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Clarksville High School vs. Don Bosco Catholic @ Don Bosco Catholic High School 
Junior High and Kids Volleyball Recognition Night - They will be announced before Varsity warmup begins around 6:30 p.m.
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Baxter vs. Meskwaki High School @ Meskwaki High School 
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match GMG Community School District vs. Collins-Maxwell @ Collins-Maxwell High School 
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Baxter vs. Meskwaki High School @ Meskwaki High School 
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match North Tama vs. Tripoli @ Tripoli High School 
Round 1: NT vs. Waterloo varsity, NT F/S vs Tripoli F/S Round 2: NT vs. Tripoli varsity Round 3: Tripoli vs. Waterloo varsity, Tripoli J/V vs. NT JV

     


      View:   
September  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
View Schedules: